Neem Seed Oil - 1 kg. - Approx 2.2 lbs.
Neem Seed Oil - 1 kg. - Approx 2.2 lbs.
Reputed for its cleansing, antiseptic, dermatological and dental properties. Known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation but does not absorb easily into the skin. Most commonly used in pest control such as in animal products or plant treatment products.
VOLUME: 1 kg
ODOR/AROMA: Pungent earthy scent with a slight nutty aroma towards the end.
CONSISTENCY: very viscous, becomes solid in coolness (simply place in a bain marie to thin) then shake gently prior to use
KOSHER: Yes
COMMON USES: Used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Most popularly used for certain types of pest control.
CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.
Share
